Prickly Pear Seed Oil

We are going to talk about the Prickly pear seed oil. This last one was recently declared as the most effective oil.

prickly pear seed oilEssential oils are one of the best hidden treasures on hearth. They help you with your skin care, hair growth and physical health all in one. Isn’t that great?

With a little bottle of essential oil you can do so many things! No wonder why they have become an essential beauty tool recommended by the specialists and used by so many people!

But where does it come from?

The prickly pear is a species of cactus, scientifically named: Opuntia ficus-indica.
The oil from this plant is originally from Morocco, although the plant is native of Mexico and South America.

Then why is it considered a Moroccan Prickly Pear Seed oil?
The final process of the oil extraction is realized manually in Morocco. The plant muss go under a
cold pressing process (that can last up to 4 days) which finally lead to the precious Opuntia Ficus-Indica oil. This process is very long and arduous which also explains the high cost of the oil.
This Moroccan prickly pear seed oil has overcome the well known and very common Moroccan oil: The Argan. The Argan oil has become the second favorite after the Prickly pear seed oil. This last one turned out to be richer in complements and benefits.

Prickly Pear Seed Oil benefits

prickly pear seed oilThe Prickly pear seed oil has many benefits, but it’s manly used for the skin care. This oil is rich in Vitamin E and antioxidant and has a high percentage of unsaturated Fatty acids, which is great to improve your skin’s elasticity.

This oil is great for all type of skins especially for those who want to prevent and erase any signs of aging. But don’t worry you don’t need to wait weeks or even months to see immediate results, after your first treatment you will see how your skin will glow.

It can also be of great help for those dark spots that need to be bleached. On the contrary to the other products that we can find on the market, the Prickly pear seed oil is great natural and smooth way to get a clear skin.
Looking for a natural moisturizer? The Prickly pear seed oil is going to become your more loveable companion for those dry days. Due to its complexion, as soon as you apply the oil in your skin it will start to get nourished like never before.

Do you suffer from rosacea? This oil is going to help you reduce the redness and the swelling. This is great news since this skin problem is very difficult to treat, especially when it comes to the redness.
Did you get sunburned? Immediately apply some Prickly pear seed oil.

As you can see, this oil is of great help. You can find it in many presentations, but for your skins benefits you should make sure it’s an original Prickly pear seed oil by checking the origins of the product you are buying.

Need Help? Chat with us